JOURNAL We are Family
?

Log in

We are Family [entries|friends|calendar]
Kuddlez N' Moelza

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[18 Oct 2004|12:10pm]
moelza

PRETTY

 

penny for your thoughts

[18 Oct 2004|12:02pm]
moelza

SLEEP

 

 

you dont have to close your eyes.. i just do that for fun...

penny for your thoughts

SIGN! [18 Oct 2004|11:53am]
moelza

"BORED or.. BORING"

 

sometimes when people get bored, they would pick their nose.. so :) hehe...

 

penny for your thoughts

[18 Oct 2004|11:46am]
moelza

SNOWBOARDING!!!

 

 

some of us sign snowboard differently but this is what most of us uses and it make sense compared to the other signs that i've seen... and it looked a lot better.. lol...

 

i even have a snowboard in my OWN room, i can take a pic and show it to u if u want :-P

1 centpenny for your thoughts

[01 Apr 2004|11:42am]

pulchritud1n0us
On Friends (the sitcom) Joey's Pick up line is How U doin? How would you sign that?? i've been using that line alot lately...lol
penny for your thoughts

I want this top :) [08 Mar 2004|12:50pm]

kuddlez18


sold on pacsun.com for 19.50
penny for your thoughts

For Beth :) [04 Mar 2004|05:35pm]

kuddlez18
Remember Bethie, how Greatest Journal was mad at us for "stealing" their ideas? Well so FAR every post that we posted or started in our Roxy_divas community, they posted the SAME exact thing! PPL are stealing our ideas...and they got mad at us? Excuse me...Makes me mad..ROAR! then we have every right to take anything we want for them.

UGH...PPL these days..piss me off

I LUV YA
1 centpenny for your thoughts

JENNY [29 Feb 2004|11:08pm]
moelza

hey , heres ur icon.. if u dont like the words, just let me know, i can change it i can add words on the pic .. beach with girls... but.. i dont know what to write, i rather you to tell me, so .. if u want me to edit it, let me know, i'll edit it for you here it is so far

5 centspenny for your thoughts

wanted to bring this to your attention [28 Feb 2004|11:43pm]

lolo_13
CANDii_ (_add1cti0n) wrote in roxy_girls,
@ 2004-02-28 19:31:00



Current mood: amused
Current music: disney channell.. hah

FOUND THE JERKS ;o)
okay i decided to go on a search on live journal.. and found the community easily


http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=roxy_girls


and the maintainers:
www.livejournal.com/users/moelza


www.livejournal.com/users/kuddlez18


if like yous didnt know that? haha


How old are we now?? come on, who really gives a fuck...this chick must be 10.
penny for your thoughts

[28 Feb 2004|11:36pm]

kuddlez18
www.mytheme.com

Type Roxy in the search engine and it has Roxy Aim-Expressions...i'd post it in our roxy_girls community but we may get harassed again...lolo found it in the community at gj
penny for your thoughts

[25 Feb 2004|10:25am]

kuddlez18
Paul Walker is soooo hot! i could just eat him and touch him all over~
penny for your thoughts

[21 Feb 2004|11:25am]

kuddlez18
This community is offically dead...should i close it? or keep it open??
3 centspenny for your thoughts

[06 Feb 2004|09:47pm]

kuddlez18
I know its early in my life...but i HAVE offically picked out baby names for my babies when i have them...

BOY- Chandler

Girl- Paige

What do you people think???????????????
3 centspenny for your thoughts

~*My 11 Year Old Sister*~ [26 Jan 2004|02:30pm]

kuddlez18


I braided her hair like she wanted me to
7 centspenny for your thoughts

This is for beth! Brittney Spears INfo [15 Jan 2004|03:38pm]

kuddlez18
Read more...Collapse )
1 centpenny for your thoughts

[12 Jan 2004|10:35am]

kuddlez18
No ones really writing in this community. It's kind of dead, I'm sure it'll pick up thou once everyones back at school. I thought i'd put in some requests...

I'm Freezing...

Snowboarding

Surfing

Help Me

Happy Valentines day

Will you be my Valentine?
penny for your thoughts

[07 Jan 2004|09:03pm]

kuddlez18
My friend Christine went on a date with my best friend Lori's ex boyfriend. He's a sweet guy but he's not the hottest guy around. So they went to the movies and she called me saying that he's not cute so she's going to ditch him. So she's going to leave him at the movies without telling him. I think thats sooooo mean. The least she could do is stick it out for the rest of the date. And just never go out again. I feel sooo bad for him.

I wrote this in this community so that way she doenst get mad at me or anything.. what do u think of this whole situation?
9 centspenny for your thoughts

[05 Jan 2004|10:21am]

kuddlez18
Well I will not allow this community to die!!lol. Winter break is still in effect for me..but i go back the 12th....bah! yuck! but oh well we all have to go back sometime right? Over the break i spent time with kristine, and Lori. mainly Lori. And i've been sick. I did have the pneumonia...so yeah..what a break!

I'm watchin dawsons creek right now...they are all re-runs. I wish Friends was on this early in the morning. I luv that show. YAY for the new episode on thursday!!

hmm... you know somethin...my life sucks.. its the new year 2004 and nothing good happened to me yet. Still no boyfriend... damn.

Hope everyone is havin a great break and stuff..

Good LUck next Semester...


Whats your goal of 2004?
penny for your thoughts

LOOK WHO ACTUALLY DID HER HAIR [10 Dec 2003|09:49am]

kuddlez18


i still look nasty..right?

thats what i look like with my hair curled
7 centspenny for your thoughts

Let's go FUCK! [09 Dec 2003|11:52pm]
moelza
3 centspenny for your thoughts

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]